Church Calendar

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Worship Planning
    Worship Planning
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Clergy & Directors
    Clergy & Directors
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm SPRC
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Finance
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 2
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Yoga
    Yoga
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Dawn Patrol
    Dawn Patrol
    9:00 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 3
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Leadership Team
    Leadership Team
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm B&G - Nursery Remodel
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
  • All Day Daylight Savings Time Ends
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Sunday Worship
    Sunday Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
  • 11:15 am – 12:30 pm Confirmation Class
    Confirmation Class
    11:15 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nominations
Monday November 7
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 8
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Worship Planning
    Worship Planning
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm All Staff Meeting
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 9
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Yoga
    Yoga
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Dawn Patrol
    Dawn Patrol
    9:00 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am Caring Committee
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 10
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Junior First Strings & Winds
    Junior First Strings & Winds
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Sunday Worship
    Sunday Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
Monday November 14
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday November 15
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Worship Planning
    Worship Planning
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Clergy & Directors
    Clergy & Directors
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 16
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Yoga
    Yoga
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Dawn Patrol
    Dawn Patrol
    9:00 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Wild Ones Membership Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm CFM
Thursday November 17
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Trustees
    Trustees
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Columbarium Meeting
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Junior First Strings & Winds
    Junior First Strings & Winds
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday November 18
  • All Day Youth Retreat
Saturday November 19
  • All Day Youth Retreat
Sunday November 20
  • All Day Youth Retreat
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Sunday Worship
    Sunday Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nominations
Monday November 21
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 22
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Worship Planning
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Facilities Team Meeting
  • 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Church Council
    Church Council
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday November 23
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Yoga
    Yoga
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Dawn Patrol
    Dawn Patrol
    9:00 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 24
  • All Day Thanksgiving Holiday
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Advent Decorating
Sunday November 27
  • All Day Labyrinth
    Labyrinth
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Sunday Worship
    Sunday Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm Manna Friendsgiving
  • 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm Memorial Visitation
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Memorial Service
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Memorial Reception
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Youth Group
Monday November 28
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 29
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Worship Planning
    Worship Planning
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 30
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Yoga
    Yoga
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Dawn Patrol
    Dawn Patrol
    9:00 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Advent Concerts
    Advent Concerts
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Junior First Strings & Winds
    Junior First Strings & Winds
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 2
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Christmas Family Fun
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
  • All Day Labyrinth
    Labyrinth
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Sunday Worship
    Sunday Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:15 am – 12:30 pm Confirmation Class
    Confirmation Class
    11:15 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Memorial Service
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
Monday December 5
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Reconciling Team
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm KCC Rehearsal
Tuesday December 6
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Worship Planning
    Worship Planning
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Clergy/Directors
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm SPRC
Wednesday December 7
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Yoga
    Yoga
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Dawn Patrol
    Dawn Patrol
    9:00 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm Moms Demand Action
Thursday December 8
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Advent Concerts
    Advent Concerts
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Junior First Strings & Winds
    Junior First Strings & Winds
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 9
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm First Beats Rehearsal
Saturday December 10
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm KCC Rehearsal
Sunday December 11
  • All Day Labyrinth
    Labyrinth
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Sunday Worship
    Sunday Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm KCC Rehearsal
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm KCC Concert
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
Monday December 12
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday December 13
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Worship Planning
    Worship Planning
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm All Staff Meeting
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm Charge Conference
Wednesday December 14
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Yoga
    Yoga
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Dawn Patrol
    Dawn Patrol
    9:00 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm The Longest Night
Thursday December 15
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Advent Concerts
    Advent Concerts
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Reconciling Ministries Team
    Reconciling Ministries Team
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Junior First Strings & Winds
    Junior First Strings & Winds
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm First Beats Rehearsal
Sunday December 18
  • All Day Children's Christmas Pageant
  • Labyrinth
    Labyrinth
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Sunday Worship & Children's Musical
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Youth Group
Monday December 19
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Worship Planning
    Worship Planning
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Clergy/Directors
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Yoga
    Yoga
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Dawn Patrol
    Dawn Patrol
    9:00 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday December 22
  • All Day Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Labyrinth 9 am - 4 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Junior First Strings & Winds
    Junior First Strings & Winds
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Christmas Eve Worship
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Christmas Eve Worship
  • 11:00 pm – 12:00 am Christmas Eve Worship
Sunday December 25
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Sunday Worship
    Sunday Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday December 26
  • All Day Building is Closed for the Holiday.
Tuesday December 27
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Worship Planning
    Worship Planning
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Church Council
    Church Council
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday December 28
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Yoga
    Yoga
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Dawn Patrol
    Dawn Patrol
    9:00 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday December 29
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Outreach Team
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31
  • All Day New Years Fest

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • All Day New Years Holiday
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday January 2
  • All Day The church to observe the holiday
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 3
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 4
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 5
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:15 am – 12:30 pm Confirmation Class
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Youth Group
Monday January 9
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday January 10
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm SPRC
Wednesday January 11
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 12
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 13
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Pool Party
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
Monday January 16
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 17
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 18
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 19
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Reconciling Ministries Team
    Reconciling Ministries Team
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
Monday January 23
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 24
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Book Club
    Book Club
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Church Council
    Church Council
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday January 25
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 26
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Outreach Team
    Outreach Team
    4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday January 30
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 31
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 2
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:15 am – 12:30 pm Confirmation Class
    Confirmation Class
    11:15 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Sledding/Skating Party
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 6
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 7
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm SPRC
    SPRC
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday February 8
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 9
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 13
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm OLLI - A History of Racism
    OLLI - A History of Racism
    1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 14
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 15
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 16
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Reconciling Ministries Team
    Reconciling Ministries Team
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 20
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm OLLI - A History of Racism
    OLLI - A History of Racism
    1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 21
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 22
  • All Day Ash Wednesday
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 23
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Outreach Team
    Outreach Team
    4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 27
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm OLLI - A History of Racism
    OLLI - A History of Racism
    1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 28
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Book Club
    Book Club
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Church Council
    Church Council
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 2
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:15 am – 12:30 pm Confirmation Class
    Confirmation Class
    11:15 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 6
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm OLLI - A History of Racism
    OLLI - A History of Racism
    1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 7
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm SPRC
    SPRC
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday March 8
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 9
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 10
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Bowling Party
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 13
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday March 14
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 15
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 16
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Reconciling Ministries Team
    Reconciling Ministries Team
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 20
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 21
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 22
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 23
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Outreach Team
    Outreach Team
    4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 27
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 28
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Book Club
    Book Club
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Church Council
    Church Council
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday March 29
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 30
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 31

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:15 am – 12:30 pm Confirmation Class
    Confirmation Class
    11:15 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 3
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 4
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm SPRC
    SPRC
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday April 5
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday April 6
  • All Day Maundy Thursday
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 7
  • All Day Good Friday
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
  • All Day Easter Holiday
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 10
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday April 11
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 12
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday April 13
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 17
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 18
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 19
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday April 20
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Reconciling Ministries Team
    Reconciling Ministries Team
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 24
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 25
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Book Club
    Book Club
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Church Council
    Church Council
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday April 26
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday April 27
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Outreach Team
    Outreach Team
    4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 28
  • All Day Mom's Retreat
    Mom's Retreat
    Recurs daily
Saturday April 29
  • All Day Mom's Retreat
    Mom's Retreat
    Recurs daily
Sunday April 30
  • All Day Mom's Retreat
    Mom's Retreat
    Recurs daily
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 2
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm SPRC
    SPRC
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday May 3
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 4
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:15 am – 12:30 pm Confirmation Class
    Confirmation Class
    11:15 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday May 8
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday May 9
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 10
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 11
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday May 15
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 16
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 17
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 18
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Reconciling Ministries Team
    Reconciling Ministries Team
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    Youth Ministry Team Book Study
    8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday May 22
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 23
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Book Club
    Book Club
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Church Council
    Church Council
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday May 24
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 25
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Youth Ministry Team
    Youth Ministry Team
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Outreach Team
    Outreach Team
    4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Adult Sunday School
    Adult Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Anakephalaiosathai
    Anakephalaiosathai
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday May 29
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 30
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 31
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday June 5
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 6
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm SPRC
    SPRC
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday June 7
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 8
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 9
  • All Day Family Camping
    Family Camping
    Recurs daily
Saturday June 10
  • All Day Family Camping
    Family Camping
    Recurs daily
Sunday June 11
  • All Day Family Camping
    Family Camping
    Recurs daily
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday June 12
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday June 13
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm First Beats
    First Beats
    4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday June 14
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 15
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Reconciling Ministries Team
    Reconciling Ministries Team
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Handbell Ensemble
    Handbell Ensemble
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm Chancel Singers
    Chancel Singers
    7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday June 19
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 20
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday June 21
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 22
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Outreach Team
    Outreach Team
    4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Children's Sunday School
    Children's Sunday School
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Youth Group
    Youth Group
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday June 26
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 27
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Book Club
    Book Club
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Manna
    Manna
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Church Council
    Church Council
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday June 28
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 29
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday July 3
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 4
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm SPRC
    SPRC
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday July 5
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 6
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday July 10
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 13
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday July 17
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 18
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday July 19
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 20
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Reconciling Ministries Team
    Reconciling Ministries Team
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday July 24
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 25
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Church Council
    Church Council
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday July 26
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 27
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Outreach Team
    Outreach Team
    4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday July 31
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm SPRC
    SPRC
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday August 2
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 3
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday August 7
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 10
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday August 14
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday August 15
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday August 16
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 17
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Reconciling Ministries Team
    Reconciling Ministries Team
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday August 21
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 22
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Church Council
    Church Council
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday August 23
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 24
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Outreach Team
    Outreach Team
    4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday August 28
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 31
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly

September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday September 4
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 5
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm SPRC
    SPRC
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday September 6
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 7
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday September 11
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 14
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday September 18
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 19
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday September 20
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 21
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Reconciling Ministries Team
    Reconciling Ministries Team
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday September 25
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 26
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Book Club
    Book Club
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Church Council
    Church Council
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday September 27
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 28
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Outreach Team
    Outreach Team
    4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

October 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday October 1
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday October 2
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 3
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm SPRC
    SPRC
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday October 4
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 5
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
Sunday October 8
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday October 9
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Building & Grounds
    Building & Grounds
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 12
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
Sunday October 15
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday October 16
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 17
  • 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Finance
    Finance
    5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday October 18
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 19
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Reconciling Ministries Team
    Reconciling Ministries Team
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday October 23
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am HON
    HON
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Cuppa Inspiration
    Cuppa Inspiration
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    Food Pantry/Curbside Only
    12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 26
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm First Stitchers
    First Stitchers
    9:30 am – 12:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Outreach Team
    Outreach Team
    4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    Friendship Village Satellite Worship
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday October 30
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Prayer Group
    Prayer Group
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 31